Under the Liberation Army Flag Scored expeditions event details for Suikoden STAR LEAP, with its dates, featured characters, currencies, and full reward listing.
Scored expeditions
The Loot Expedition's event tier: the same run, scored, with one ladder paying out on a single best run and another on points collected across all of them. A run pays for clearing it and for how it was played — the three conduct bonuses taper as the party takes damage, loses someone or spends its actions.
Round 1
Aug 26, 2026, 18:00 JST — Sep 24, 2026, 11:59 JST| Difficulty | Boss | Completion | Remaining HP | KO'd characters | Actions left | Best possible run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Humphrey | 1,500 | 375 90% or more | 375 none | 375 50 or more | 2,625 |
| 2 | Humphrey | 3,000 | 750 90% or more | 750 none | 750 50 or more | 5,250 |
| 3 | Humphrey | 6,000 | 2,000 90% or more | 2,000 none | 2,000 80 or more | 12,000 |
Best run 20
| Score | Reward |
|---|---|
| 1,500 |
|
| 2,000 |
|
| 2,500 |
|
| 3,000 |
|
| 3,500 |
|
| 4,000 |
|
| 4,500 |
|
| 5,000 |
|
| 5,500 |
|
| 6,000 |
|
| 6,500 |
|
| 7,000 |
|
| 7,500 |
|
| 8,000 |
|
| 8,500 |
|
| 9,000 |
|
| 9,500 |
|
| 10,000 |
|
| 10,500 |
|
| 11,000 |
|
Points collected 55
| Points | Reward |
|---|---|
| 100 |
|
| 250 |
|
| 400 |
|
| 550 |
|
| 700 |
|
| 850 |
|
| 1,000 |
|
| 1,150 |
|
| 1,300 |
|
| 1,450 |
|
| 1,600 |
|
| 1,750 |
|
| 1,900 |
|
| 2,050 |
|
| 2,200 |
|
| 2,350 |
|
| 2,500 |
|
| 2,650 |
|
| 2,800 |
|
| 2,950 |
|
| 3,100 |
|
| 3,250 |
|
| 3,400 |
|
| 3,550 |
|
| 3,700 |
|
| 3,850 |
|
| 4,000 |
|
| 4,250 |
|
| 4,500 |
|
| 4,750 |
|
| 5,000 |
|
| 5,250 |
|
| 5,500 |
|
| 5,750 |
|
| 6,000 |
|
| 6,250 |
|
| 6,500 |
|
| 6,750 |
|
| 7,000 |
|
| 7,250 |
|
| 7,500 |
|
| 7,750 |
|
| 8,000 |
|
| 8,250 |
|
| 8,500 |
|
| 8,750 |
|
| 9,000 |
|
| 9,250 |
|
| 9,500 |
|
| 9,750 |
|
| 10,000 |
|
| 10,250 |
|
| 10,500 |
|
| 10,750 |
|
| 11,000 |
|
Round 2
Aug 28, 2026, 12:00 JST — Sep 24, 2026, 11:59 JST| Difficulty | Boss | Completion | Remaining HP | KO'd characters | Actions left | Best possible run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Humphrey | 3,000 | 750 90% or more | 750 none | 750 50 or more | 5,250 |
| 2 | Humphrey | 6,000 | 1,500 90% or more | 1,500 none | 1,500 80 or more | 10,500 |
| 3 | Humphrey | 12,000 | 4,000 90% or more | 4,000 none | 4,000 80 or more | 24,000 |
Best run 21
| Score | Reward |
|---|---|
| 3,000 |
|
| 3,300 |
|
| 3,600 |
|
| 3,900 |
|
| 4,200 |
|
| 4,500 |
|
| 4,800 |
|
| 5,100 |
|
| 5,400 |
|
| 5,700 |
|
| 6,000 |
|
| 7,800 |
|
| 9,600 |
|
| 11,400 |
|
| 13,200 |
|
| 15,000 |
|
| 16,800 |
|
| 18,600 |
|
| 20,400 |
|
| 22,200 |
|
| 24,000 |
|
Points collected 55
| Points | Reward |
|---|---|
| 210 |
|
| 375 |
|
| 540 |
|
| 705 |
|
| 870 |
|
| 1,035 |
|
| 1,200 |
|
| 1,365 |
|
| 1,530 |
|
| 1,695 |
|
| 1,860 |
|
| 2,025 |
|
| 2,190 |
|
| 2,355 |
|
| 2,520 |
|
| 2,685 |
|
| 2,850 |
|
| 3,015 |
|
| 3,180 |
|
| 3,345 |
|
| 3,510 |
|
| 3,675 |
|
| 3,840 |
|
| 4,005 |
|
| 4,170 |
|
| 4,335 |
|
| 4,500 |
|
| 4,750 |
|
| 5,000 |
|
| 5,250 |
|
| 5,500 |
|
| 5,750 |
|
| 6,000 |
|
| 6,250 |
|
| 6,500 |
|
| 6,750 |
|
| 7,000 |
|
| 7,250 |
|
| 7,500 |
|
| 7,750 |
|
| 8,000 |
|
| 8,250 |
|
| 8,500 |
|
| 8,750 |
|
| 9,000 |
|
| 9,250 |
|
| 9,500 |
|
| 9,750 |
|
| 10,000 |
|
| 10,250 |
|
| 10,500 |
|
| 10,750 |
|
| 11,000 |
|
| 11,250 |
|
| 11,500 |
|